AstralPool Commercial Heat Pumps

AstralPool Vheat commercial series heat pumps are designed to cope with the demands of the modern aquatic facility, no matter what size the swimming pool may be. Swimmer happiness relies on maintaining a consistent water temperature. Whatever your requirements – hotel, camping ground, commercial swimming pool, aquatic facility, swim park – VHeat air sourced heat pumps heat and cool the water to meet your specifications.

Read our article on Astralpool Inverter Pool Heat Pumps

Available Models: AHP100, AHP130, AHP200, AHP250, AHP300, AHP500

Specification

astralpool commercial hp specifications

ModelAHP100AHP130AHP200AHP250AHP300AHP500
Wooden Palte (mm)1510×7601510×7602200×8252250×12002250×12002900×1170
PackagingWoodenWoodenWoodenWoodenWoodenWooden
Net Weight (Kg)25027038065510401100
Gross Weight (Kg)28031044075011351150
Connection (mm)636363110110110
Min Flow (lpm)250325333417667833
Min Friction Loss (kPa)151520252526
Sound Level (dBa)616165666465
AstralPool Commercial Heatpumps

Features

  • State of the art controller
  • Low operating costs
  • Economical to operate
  • Double epoxy coated evaporator coil to minimize the potential for rust and corrosion
  • Titanium Heat Exchanger housed in PVC for corrosion prevention

Quick Quote

Simply fill out your details below and one of our freindly staff will contact you.

    Are you human? -